Official Unit:
Museum of Byzantine Culture

Email: mbp@culture.gr

Visit the museum web site

Special ticket package: Full: €15, Reduced: €8
Archaeological Museum of Thessaloniki, Museum of Byzantine Culture, White Tower, Archaeological Site and Museum of Roman Agora, Galerian Complex-Arched Hall
National Holidays
Holders of a free pass
Members of Societies and Associations of Friends of Museums and Archaeological Sites, upon presentation of their certified membership card.
Members of the ICOM-ICOMOS, upon presentation of their membership card
Official guests of the Greek State, after approval from the General Directorate of Antiquities and Cultural Heritage.
Students of University - Higher Education Institutes, Technological Educational Institutes, Military Schools or equivalent Schools of EU member states, as well as Schools of Guides, upon presentation of their student identity card
The employees of the Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports and the Archaeological Receipts Fund, upon presentation of their service ID card.
The police officers of the Department of Antiquity Smuggling of the Directorate of Security
Young people, up to the age of 18, upon presentation of their Identity Card or passport for age confirmation.

Holidays
1 January: closed