Administrative Information

Official Unit:

Athens, Historic Center of Athens (Prefecture of Attiki)

Free admission for:

Open

Winter:

IMPORTANT NOTICE: According to the new Joint Ministerial Decision "Emergency measures to protect public health from the risk of further spread of the coronavirus COVID-19 in the whole of the Territory" , we inform you that the entrance to the museums is as follows: Visitors enter upon compulsory presentation at the entrance of: [a] a vaccination certificate or [b] a certificate of disease. Minors from four (4) to seventeen (17) years of age may present, as an alternative, a negative self-test statement www.moh.gov.gr/articles/health/dieythynsh-dhmosias-ygieinhs/metra-prolhpshs-enantikoronoioy-sars-cov-2/8607-systaseis-anaforika-me-thn-xrhsh-ths-maskas-sto-plaisio-thspandhmias-covid-19

Other monuments and museums in the same prefecture
Academy of Athens