Administrative Information

Kapsia, Arkadia (Prefecture of Arkadia)

Tickets
General admission: 6 euros. Reduced admission: 2 euros. Eligible for reduced admission are people under 18 or over 65, schools and students, multimembered families with more than two children and soldiers. Members of the Hellenic cave union: 3 euros. Groups (10 people and more): 5 euros per person. Free entrance: people with special needs, unemployed, kids under 6 and owners of free entrance cards.
Special ticket package: Full: €0, Reduced: €0

Open

The cave is open from Monday to Friday 08:00 - 16:00 Weekends: 09:00-17:00, Tuesday closed. First entrance: daily 08:30 weekends 09:30 Last entrance: daily 14:30 weekends: 15:30. The tours are every hour depending on visitors. For further information on the cave opening and visiting hours please contact the Municipality of Ttripolis.

Other monuments and museums in the same prefecture
Ancient temple at Gortsouli