Administrative Information

Official Unit:

Special ticket package: Full: €0, Reduced: €0
Free access
Free admission for:

Open

IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION: According to the new Joint Ministerial Decision "Emergency measures to protect public health from the risk of further spread of the coronavirus COVID-19 in the whole of the Territory" (Government Gazette 5138/5.11.2021), we inform you that the entrance to open-air archaeological sites and museums is as follows: A. Archaeological Sites (open air) Visitors should keep at least one and a half (1.5) meters distance between them and wear a protective mask where crowded. During guided group visits, the distances and precautions should be strictly observed, the wireless tour guides should be used, and the use of shared devices (tablets, headsets, etc.) should be avoided.

Services

Other museums and archaeological sites in the same prefecture