The description is not available

Open:
Reopening of museums across the country, as of MONDAY JUNE 15th, 2020, after their operation was suspended as part of the country’s coronavirus containment measures
On Tuesday, the museum opens at 10:00

Tickets:
Ολόκληρο: €8, Μειωμένο: €4
As of November 1st 2019, the price of the individual ticket will be amended as follows, Full: 10€, Reduced: 5€
Valid for the archaeological site and the museum of the Ancient Agora of Athens. Tickets are available at ticket offices on site as well as online.
From 1st of November till 31st of March (1/11-31/03) each year, a reduced rate only for single-use tickets is valid for all state owned archaeological sites and museums
Special ticket package:
Ολόκληρο: €30, Μειωμένο: €-
Valid for 5 days.
In order to purchase tickets online visit the official e-ticketing service of the Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports at www.etickets.tap.gr