Administrative Information

Ô.Ê. 27065, Ancient Olympia (Prefecture of Ilia)

Email: efahle@culture.gr

Tickets
Full: €12, Reduced: €6
For the period April 1st - Oktober 31st, combined, individual ticket can be purchased for the price of 12 euros (reduced ticket € 6) and includes the visit to the following areas:1.Archaeological Site of Olympia, 2. Archaeological Museum of Olympia 3. Museum of the History of the Olympic Games of Antiquity and 4. Museum of the History of the Excavations in Olympia. The ticket is valid for one day. There are no longer availiable tickets only for a single area (e.g. The Arcaeological Site of Olympia)
Special ticket package: Full: €12, Reduced: €6
During the period November 1st - March 31st, the price of the single ticket for all the above mentioned areas is reduced by 50% for all visitors and cost 6 euros.
Free admission days
6 March (in memory of Melina Mercouri)
18 April (International Monuments Day)
18 May (International Museums Day)
The last weekend of September annually (European Heritage Days)
28 October
Reduced admission for:

Open

Entrance after request at the ticket office of the adjacent Museum of the History of the Olympic Games in Antiquity, during its working hours,

Holidays
1 January: closed