Corfu Old Fortress, .. 49131, Kerkyra (Prefecture of Kerkira)

Email: efaker@culture.gr

Special ticket package: Full: €14, Reduced: €7
National Holidays
28 October
Every first Sunday from November 1st to March 31st
Reduced admission for:
Contract employees of the Ministry of Culture and Sports and of the Archaeological Receipts Fund,Upon presentation of the 3 year free entrance pass.
Cultural Card holders
Directors and Members of Foreign Archaeological Schools in Greece,Upon presentation of the 3 year free entrance pass.
Greek citizens and citizens of other Member - States of the European Union who are over 65 years old, upon presentation of their ID card or passport for verification of their age and country of origin.
Holders of a free pass
Holders of a solidarity card
Holders of a valid unemployment card.
Journalists upon presentation of their journalist identity card
Members of the ICOM-ICOMOS, upon presentation of their membership card
Parents of families with three children and their children up to the age of 23 or 24 if they are students and regardless of age if they have disability, upon presentation of a family status certificate issued by the Municipality
Parents of multi-child families and their children up to the age of 23, up to the age of 25 if they are doing their military service or studying and regardless of age if they have disabilities, upon presentation of a certified multi-child pass from the Supreme Confederation of multi-child parents of Greece (ASPE).
Single parent families with minors, upon presentation of a family status certificate issued by the Municipality. In the case of divorsed parents, only the parent holding custody of the children
Teachers in primary, secondary and tertiary education (practicing or retired),Upon presentation of the 3 year free entrance pass. In the case of teachers working as substitutes or on an hourly basis, the issuing of a free pass is possible for the duration of their work as teachers.
The police officers of the Department of Antiquity Smuggling of the Directorate of Security
Tourist guides upon presentation of their professional ID card.
Young people, up to the age of 18, upon presentation of their Identity Card or passport for age confirmation.

The chapel is open only on temporary exhibitions.

Holidays