Kea (Prefecture of Kiklades)

Escorting parents on educational visits of primary schools.
Escorting teachers during educational visits of schools and institutions of primary, secondary and tertiary education and of military schools.
Holders of a free pass
Free admission for:
Greek citizens and citizens of other Member - States of the European Union who are over 65 years old, upon presentation of their ID card or passport for verification of their age and country of origin.
Members of Societies and Associations of Friends of Museums and Archaeological Sites, upon presentation of their certified membership card.
Members of the ICOM-ICOMOS, upon presentation of their membership card
Official guests of the Greek State, after approval from the General Directorate of Antiquities and Cultural Heritage.
Students of University - Higher Education Institutes, Technological Educational Institutes, Military Schools or equivalent Schools of EU member states, as well as Schools of Guides, upon presentation of their student identity card
Students of University - Higher Education Institutes, Technological Educational Institutes or equivalent Schools of countries from outside the European Union, upon presentation of their student ID cards
The employees of the Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports and the Archaeological Receipts Fund, upon presentation of their service ID card.
Young people, up to the age of 18, upon presentation of their Identity Card or passport for age confirmation.

(1 November 2014 until 31 March 2016) Friday 08:00-15:00,

(1 April till 31st of October 2016) Friday 08:00-15:00,

Amenities for the physically challenged
Disabled people can approach the museum entrance by a small car. However there is no way of accessing the exhibition of the upper floors.
  Suggestive Bibliography
Βενιέρη Γ., "Αρχαιολογικό Μουσείο Κέας", Αρχαιολογία 85 (2002)