Perivoli Lodge
Perivoli is one of the most significant buildings in Kambos. The main building is two-stories high, pile-roofed with a rectangular ground plan, constructed exclusively of stone from the area of Thimiana in Chios. The outside stairways leading to the upper floor is a real work of art with its elaborate sculpted columns and the stone handrail. The magnificent eclectic-style yard-gate is also an element of exceptional interest. In the pebble-paved yard one can find a well and a cistern. There is also ...

Tetteriko Estate, Property of A.Tetteris' heirs