Διοικητικές Πληροφορίες

Υπηρεσιακή Μονάδα:

Κυριακή του Πάσχα
Χριστούγεννα, 25 Δεκεμβρίου
26 Δεκεμβρίου

A.W. Persson, New Tombs at Dendra near Midea 1942, 3-16
P. Astrom, The Cuirass Tomb and other finds at Dendra, 2: Excavations in the Cemeteries, the Lower Town and the Cidatel 1983, 22-38
K. Demakopoulou, ΄΄Mycenaean Citadels: Recent Excavations on the Acropolis of Midea in the Argolid΄΄, Bulletin of the Institute of Classical Studies 1995, 151-161
K. Demakopoulou, ΄΄A Mycenaean Terracotta Figure from Midea in the Argolid΄΄, MELETEMATA. Studies in Aegean Archaeology Presented to Malcolm H. Wiener, I, Aegaeum 20 1999, 197-205
Κ. Δημακοπούλου και Ν. Διβάρη - Βαλάκου, ΄΄Η Μυκηναϊκή Ακρόπολη της Μιδέας. Ευρήματα και συμπεράσματα από τις πρόσφατες ανασκαφές΄΄, Πρακτικά του 6ου Διεθνούς Συνεδρίου Πελοποννησιακών Σπουδών (Τρίπολις 24-29 Σεπτεμβρίου 2000), Τόμος Β΄ 2000, 81-94
G. Walberg, Midea. The Megaron Complex and Shrine Area. Excavations on the Lower Terraces 1994-1997 2007

Εξυπηρέτηση Επισκεπτών

Άλλα μουσεία και αρχαιολογικοί χώροι στον ίδιο νομό