Church of Agioi Theodoroi at Servia
The church of St. Theodores in Servia was a Katholicon of a monastery which belonged in St.Theodores Monastery of Kastania. Nowadays, from the buildings of the monastery, only parts of the wall and the rectangular water tank are preserved. The tank was covered with a vault. The church was built in the second part of the 11th century. In the interior and outside of the west wall, the wall paintings are dated in 1497.

The church is an aisleless-timber roofed basilica, which ends in a semicircular ...

Church of Agioi Anargiroi at Servia
The middle byzantine church, which is dedicated to St.Anargyroi, is built out of the northwest part of the outer wall of the castle of Servia, near the north gate.It's an aisleless timber-roofed basilica which ends in a rectangular apse with ceramic decoration. In the interior, the painted decoration is dated in 1510 according to the donor's inscription. It is arranged in three zones. The apse of the sanctuary displays the Virgin between two archangels, the scene of Annunciation, the co-officiating ...

Basilica of Katichoumenon at Servia
The basilica of Catechumens is located in the northwest corner of the city below the castle of Servia and it was the church of the Bishop. It is dated around 1000, but it was exposed to modifications in several periods from the 12th to the 16th century.
The church is a three-aisled timber-roofed basilica with narthex. The central aisle is elevated with windows. The aisles are separated by walls with with arched openings.The central aisle communicated with the sode ones through a ''trivilon''. ...